Honor Roll: 2020

Eta Platinum ($1,000 or more)

Mark Paradies ’78
Thomas Digan ’81
William Paris ’87
Michael Kolberg ’03

Eta Gold ($500–$999)

Bill Koelm ’64
Peter Roberts ’96

Eta Silver ($250–$499)

Taylor Bell ’62
Steven Still ’66
Dan Tempas ’82
Steven Maske ’83
Kenneth Chenoweth ’99
Kevin Burns ’01
Zachary Gooding ’09
Jeffrey Ross ’09

Eta Bronze ($100–$249)

Robert Sullivan ’60
John David Reed ’64
John Barra ’71
Jack Kupsco ’71
Frank Czaja ’73
Kenneth Krynicki ’74
Thomas Skafidas ’74
Randall Johnson ’74
David Rathgeb ’74
Douglas Jackson ’78
Daniel Burns ’80
Jason Bickham ’03
Vincent Klos ’05
Christopher Potsch ’06
Steven Pelczarski ’18

Sustaining Brother ($99 or under)

Howard Granert ’48
Donald Lathrop ’53
Leslie Auxier ’80
Kelly Weber ’96
Eric Reside ’08

Honor Roll: 2019

Eta Platinum ($1,000 or more)

Mark Paradies ’78
William Armbruster ’84
William Paris ’87

Eta Gold ($500–$999)

John Hill ’80
Thomas Digan ’81
Peter Roberts ’96

Eta Silver ($250–$499)

Taylor Bell ’62
Steven Still ’66
Dan Tempas ’82
Ryan Hall ’97
Kenneth Chenoweth ’99
Michael Kolberg ’03
Jeffrey Ross ’09
Bruce Jacobson ’09
Joseph Wehr ’10

Eta Bronze ($100–$249)

Norman Kouba ’54
John David Reed ’64
John Dolske ’65
Donald Russell ’70
Jack Kupsco ’71
Frank Czaja ’73
David Lemme ’74
Thomas Skafidas ’74
Kenneth Krynicki ’74
Randall Johnson ’74
David Rathgeb ’74
Jay Lundberg ’74
Joseph Lezark ’77
Bob McCormick ’79
Stephen Lawrence ’79
Daniel Burns ’80
Vincent Thompson ’83
Edward McVey ’83
Paul LoPresti ’84
David Swanson ’84
Jack Zumwalt ’84
Jeffrey Reed ’87
Gregory Nau ’87
Roderick Casaclang ’87
David Hurter ’95
Ryan Mudd ’00
Adam Freda ’05
Christopher Potsch ’06
Scott Anderson ’14
Jack Umlauf ’16
Steven Pelczarski ’18

Sustaining Brother ($99 or under)

Donald Lathrop ’53
Walter Norton ’55
Dennis Krumwiede ’64
Joseph Maloney ’69
Leslie Auxier ’80
Sukhoon Kim ’81
Paul Shafer ’83
Todd Bergman ’84
Greg Lynn ’85
Ronald Schaschwary ’86
Robert Altman, ΚΔΡ Sigma

Honor Roll: 2018

Eta Platinum ($1,000 or more)

Mark Paradies ’78
William Paris ’87

Eta Gold ($500–$999)

Peter Roberts ’96

Eta Silver ($250–$499)

Taylor Bell ’62
Steven Still ’66
Thomas Digan ’81
Kevin Beth ’97
Ryan Hall ’97
Walter Burns ’98
Michael Kolberg ’03
Christopher Potsch ’06
T.J. Stear ’11

Eta Bronze ($100–$249)

Norman Kouba ’54
Robert Sullivan ’60
Lawrence Jagnow ’63
Patrick Murphy ’63
John David Reed ’64
Joseph Maloney ’69
John Barra ’71
Jack Kupsco ’71
Randall Johnson ’74
David Rathgeb ’74
Thomas Skafidas ’74
Douglas Jackson ’78
Dale Schaffenacker ’78
Stephen Lawrence ’79
Bob McCormick ’79
Daniel Burns ’80
Jeffrey Reed ’87
Chris Wiegand ’96
Michael Cabage ’97
Ryan Mudd ’00
Kevin Burns ’01
William Nega ’08
Zachary Gooding ’09
Scott Anderson ’14
Jack Umlauf ’16
Kevin Walsh ’16
Steve Pelczarski ’18

Sustaining Brother

Howard Granert ’48
Theodore Bayler ’50
Dominic Gugliuzza ’55
Walter Norton ’55
John Pflum ’66
Arthur Hallstrom ’69
Kenneth Krynicki ’74
Scott Harding ’88
Robert Taylor ’04
Travis Jaynes

Honor Roll: 2017

Eta Platinum ($1,000 or more)

David Lauder ’71
Mark Paradies ’78
William Paris ’87

Eta Gold ($500–$999)

Peter Roberts ’96
Bruce Jacobson ’09

Eta Silver ($250–$499)

Taylor Bell ’62
Steven Still ’66
Joseph Maloney ’69
John Thelan ’71
Bruce Aupperle ’78
David Mosborg ’78
Michael Kolberg 2003
Jeffrey Ross ’09
Chad Rushing ’11

Eta Bronze ($100–$249)

Donald Pyles ’53
Norman Kouba ’54
Walter Norton ’55
Patrick Murphy ’63
Ruben Sanchez ’66
William Haag ’69
Donald Russell ’70
Jack Kupsco ’71
Frank Czaja ’73
Randall Johnson ’74
Kenneth Krynicki ’74
Jay Lundberg ’74
David Rathgeb ’74
Thomas Skafidas ’74
Bill Kottas ’76
Joseph Lezark ’77
Douglas Jackson ’78
Stephen Lawrence ’79
Bobby McCormick ’79
Daniel Burns ’80
William Armbruster ’84
Michael Goetze ’84
David Whitaker ’84
Jeffrey Reed ’87
Scott Burns ’98
Ryan Mudd ’00
Kevin Burns ’01
Vincent Klos ’05
Zachary Gooding ’09
Jack Umlauf ’16
Kevin Walsh ’16

Sustaining Brother

Theodore Bayler ’50
Paul Sisco ’50
Donald Lathrop ’53
John David Reed ’64
Arthur Hallstrom ’69
Sukhoon Kim ’81
Rob Sheehan ’09
Anthony Okon ’11

Honor Roll: 2016

Eta Platinum ($1,000 or more)

Kenneth Krynicki ’74
Mark Paradies ’78
Bob McCormick ’79
William Paris ’87
Scott Burns ’98

Eta Gold ($500–$999)

George Korecky ’52
David Lauder ’71
Frank Czaja ’73
Douglas Dicks ’88
David Hurter ’95
Michael Mueller ’96
Peter Roberts ’96
Kevin Beth ’97
Michael Kolberg ’03

Eta Silver ($250–$499)

Taylor Bell ’62
Douglas Garwood ’66
Steven Still ’66
Martin Biancalana ’69
Bill Kottas ’76
David Whitaker ’84
Robert Klein ’01
Bruce Jacobson ’09
Jeffrey Ross ’09
Thomas Kennedy ’11
Chad Rushing ’11

Eta Bronze ($100–$249)

Paul Sisco ’50
John Wood ’50
Donald Pyles ’53
Norman Kouba ’54
Robert Sullivan ’60
Patrick Murphy ’63
Ruben Sanchez ’66
Donald Russell ’70
Jack Kupsco ’71
Randall Johnson ’74
David Rathgeb ’74
Thomas Skafidas ’74
Douglas Jackson ’78
Perry Johnson ’78
Dale Schaffenacker ’78
Stephen Lawrence ’79
Daniel Burns ’80
Gerald Robinson ’85
Roderick Casaclang ’87
Jeffrey Reed ’87
Christian Hickersberger
Ryan Mudd ’00
Vincent Klos ’05
Zachary Gooding ’09

Sustaining Brother

Howard Granert ’48
Theodore Bayler ’50
Dominic Gugliuzza ’55
John David Reed ’64
Scott Meister ’99

Honor Roll: 2015

Eta Platinum ($1,000 or more)

William Paris ’87

Eta Gold ($500–$999)

George Korecky ’52
Peter Roberts ’96

Eta Silver ($250–$499)

Taylor Bell ’62
Steven Still ’66
David Lauder ’71
William Armbruster ’84
Kevin Burns ’01
Michael Kolberg ’03
Jonathan Whitney ’09

Eta Bronze ($100–$249)

Fred John ’50
Paul Sisco ’50
Donald Lathrop ’53
Donald Pyles ’53
Norman Kouba ’54
Robert Sullivan ’60
Patrick Murphy ’62
Ruben Sanchez ’66
Martin Biancalana ’69
William Haag ’69
Jack Kupsco ’71
Randall Johnson ’74
Kenneth Krynicki ’74
David Rathgeb ’74
Thomas Skafidas ’74
Douglas Jackson ’78
Bob McCormick ’79
Keith Brown ’80
Daniel Burns ’80
David Whitaker ’84
Michael Mueller ’96
Mike Cabage ’97
Ryan Mudd ’00
Robert Klein ’01
Robert Herget ’04
Adam Freda ’05
Zachary Gooding ’09
Thomas Kennedy ’11
Chad Rushing ’11

Sustaining Brother

Howard Granert ’48
Theodore Bayler ’50
John David Reed ’64
Donald Russell ’70
Jeffrey Reed ’87
Vincent Klos ’05

Honor Roll: 2014

Eta Platinum ($1,000 or more)

Mark Paradies ’78

Eta Gold ($500–$999)

Steven Still ’66
Peter Roberts ’96

Eta Silver ($250–$499)

Taylor Bell ’62
Timothy Moore ’68
William Paris ’87
Scott Burns ’98
Michael Kolberg ’03
Bruce Jacobson ’09

Eta Bronze ($100–$249)

Richard DeWitt ’49
Howard Neuberg ’52
Donald Lathrop ’53
Norman Kouba ’54
Robert Sullivan ’60
Douglas Garwood ’66
Ruben Sanchez ’66
Robert Weibel ’67
Lawrence Cox ’69
William Haag ’69
Donald Russell ’70
Randall Johnson ’74
Kenneth Krynicki ’74
David Rathgeb ’74
Thomas Skafidas ’74
Joseph Lezark ’77
Douglas Jackson ’78
Dale Schaffenacker ’78
Stephen Lawrence ’79
Bob McCormick ’79
Keith Brown ’80
Daniel Burns ’80
William Armbruster ’84
Ryan Mudd ’00
Kevin Burns ’01
Benjamin Krimmel ’04
Justin Meyer ’05
Jonathan Whitney ’09

Sustaining Brother

Theodore Bayler ’50
Paul Sisco ’50
John Henry ’64
John David Reed ’64
Arthur Hallstrom ’69
Joseph Maloney ’69
Leslie Auxier ’80
Gerald Robinson ’85
Vincent Klos ’05
James Win ’08
Thomas Kennedy ’11
Chad Rushing ’11

Honor Roll: 2013

Eta Gold ($500–$999)

David Lauder ’71
Mark Paradies ’78

Eta Silver ($250–$499)

Roger Steingraber ’52
Robert Knourek ’73
William Paris ’87
Darshan Patel ’97
Todd Bey ’00
Kevin Burns ’01
Michael Kolberg ’03

Eta Bronze ($100–$249)

Richard DeWitt ’49
Arthur Gottschalk ’49
Norman Kouba ’54
Robert Sullivan ’60
Patrick Murphy ’62
Dennis Krumwiede ’64
Douglas Garwood ’66
Steven Still ’66
Randall Johnson ’74
Thomas Skafidas ’74
Bruce Aupperle ’78
Douglas Jackson ’78
Daniel Burns ’80
John Hill ’80
William Armbruster ’84
Jeffrey Reed ’87
Michael Mueller ’95
Christian Hickersberger ’99
Ryan Mudd ’00
Tim Strauts ’02

Sustaining Brother

Howard Granert ’48
Theodore Bayler ’50
Paul Sisco ’50
Donald Lathrop ’53
Alexander Pasko ’57
Norbert Sargent ’57
John David Reed ’64
Ruben Sanchez ’66
Joseph Maloney ’69
Donald Russell ’70
Kenneth Krynicki ’74
Dale Schaffenacker ’78
William Zorc ’80
Todd Bergman ’84
David Whitaker ’84
John Klein ’96
Vincent Klos ’05
Sean Kearns ’08
Jameson O’Guinn ’08
Chad Rushing ’11

Honor Roll: 2012

Eta Silver ($250–$499)

Taylor Bell ’62
Kevin Burns ’01
Michael Kolberg ’03

Eta Bronze ($100–$249)

Howard Neuberg ’52
Donald Lathrop ’53
James Fleischer ’54
Patrick Murphy ’62
Douglas Garwood ’66
Lawrence Darken ’67
Robert Weibel ’67
Donald Russell ’70
Thomas Skafidas ’74
Randall Johnson ’74
David Rathgeb ’74
Bill Kottas ’76
Perry Johnson ’78
Daniel Burns ’80
Scott Voigt ’82
William Armbruster ’84
Paul LoPresti ’84
William Paris ’87
Jeffrey Reed ’87
David Hurter ’95
Peter Roberts ’96
Kevin Beth ’97
Todd Bey ’04

Sustaining Brother

Theodore Bayler ’50
Eric Stattin ’56
John Reed ’64
David Claypool ’64
Walter Jiles ’64
Ruben Sanchez ’66
Steven Still ’66
Martin Biancalana ’69
Kenneth Krynicki ’74
Douglas Jackson ’78
Paul Shafer ’83
David Swanson ’84
Dan Ruzicka ’85
Roderick Casaclang ’87